Awarded contract

UKRI-5883 - Semiconductor Talent Award: Management and Recruitment

Details

Value
GBP 2,077,090
Duration
1 year
Topic
Administrative educational services
Published
5 May 2026

Tender description

Innovate UK, in partnership with the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT) is seeking a delivery partner to recruit, manage, support domestic undergraduate students through a Semiconductor Talent Award programme for the 2026 - 2027 academic year. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5883 Semiconductor Talent Award: Management and Recruitment ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75121000 · Administrative educational services
  • 79634000 · Career guidance services
  • 79998000 · Coaching services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

169 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5883 - Semiconductor Talent Award: Management and Recruitment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.