The Provision of Printing Services for Magazines
Details
- Value
- GBP 67,500
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Submission
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement exercise is being run by Cambridge City Council for and on behalf of Cambridge City Council. Evaluation of all submissions, all appointments of suppliers and management of any awarded contract will be by the commissioning Council. At the appointment/contract signatures of this contract a named contract manager will be given to the supplier who will be responsible for the management of this contract through to its conclusion. Cambridge City Council are seeking a supplier to print two separate residents' magazines- Cambridge Matters and Open Door. Cambridge Matters is Cambridge City Council's magazine for residents, to be delivered to all residential households in the city as a 16-page, full colour, A4 sized magazine. Open Door is Cambridge City Council's tenant and leaseholder magazine, to be delivered to all 7700 tenants and leaseholders in the city as a 16-page, full colour, A4 sized magazine. We would like to contract a supplier to print the magazine three times per year for the next two years. The council's requirement is for a supplier to liaise with our nominated designers and manage the printing of the magazine and transportation of the completed magazines to nominated premises prior to distribution to residents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2026
About the buyer
Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Printing Services for Magazines.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
