TEC Partnership - Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Submission
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Introduction The TEC Partnership is a major further and higher education provider, encompassing the Grimsby Institute, University Centre Grimsby, Scarborough TEC, East Riding College, and Skegness College. In addition to its main campuses, the Partnership includes two specialist training providers: • National Employer Training: Serving both regional and national requirements. • Transafe Training: Based in Immingham, North East Lincolnshire. Together, these entities work to support the diverse educational and vocational needs of individual learners and employers alike. The TEC Partnership’s portfolio also extends to: • The Academy Grimsby: A specialist school for 14–16 year-olds. • Little Star Nursery: A nursery dedicated to serving the local community. The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management Services for the TEC Partnership, in accordance with the frequencies recommended in HSE documentation: Legionnaires disease: The Approved Code of Practice & Guidance L8 (Fourth Edition) 2013 Legionnaires disease: The control of legionella bacteria in hot and cold water systems HSG274 Part 2 2024 It is anticipated that the tenderer will apply for the lot in its entirety. Tenderers offering to undertake only part of the contract will be rejected. The TEC Partnership is a multi-campus further and higher education business. It is important to note that the TEC Partnership has campus sites in North East Lincolnshire, East Lindsey & North Yorkshire. A list of sites and assets is located at Appendix 6, document 3. The Partnership may not require all sites/buildings listed to undergo testing and reserves the right to make the final decision on the number of sites/buildings it requires to be tested
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2026
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to TEC Partnership - Legionella Risk Assessment, Monitoring and Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
