Supply & Installation of Water Cooling System Components for a relocated Vacuum Furnace
Details
- Value
- GBP 188,150
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Cooling-water pumps
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the Supply & Installation of Water Cooling System Components for a relocated Vacuum Furnace at its Culham Campus site, Oxfordshire. The requirement must fit with a previously supplied vacuum furnace and operate at the furnace parameters. ## Contract award Title: Supply & Installation of Water Cooling System Components for a relocated Vacuum Furnace ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42122161 · Cooling-water pumps
- 42122450 · Vacuum pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
