Structural and building investigation surveys for four blocks of Large Panel Systems (LPS) constructed high rise residential buildings, Hull
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SYNERGIZE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Synergize Ltd to provide structural and building investigation surveys and reports with detailed cost estimates of any recommended works for four LPS constructed high-rise residential buildings. The contract is for the period of 11 month with no option to extend. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71247000 · Supervision of building work
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
143 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural and building investigation surveys for four blocks of Large Panel Systems (LPS) constructed high rise residential buildings, Hull.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
