Awarded contract

STA-26033 Procurement of Specialist Technical Operations Consultancy Services

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
6 May 2026

Tender description

Awarded to Nicky Goldberg Media for Procurement of Specialist Technical Operations Services via a Direct Award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STA-26033 Procurement of Specialist Technical Operations Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.