Awarded contract

STA-26013 Provision of Filming and Video Production Services for Graduation

Details

Value
GBP 173,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

Awarded to First Sight Media Limited for Provision of Filming and Video Production Services for Graduation Ceremonies and other events, via a direct award. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STA-26013 Provision of Filming and Video Production Services for Graduation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.