Awarded contract
RHUL-26024 Procurement of Uniforms and laundry
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ELIS UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 27,008
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laundry-collection services
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded to Elis UK For Lease and Laundry of Kitchen Uniforms via the NHS Shared Business Services Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Completed: Award published6 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98311000 · Laundry-collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHUL-26024 Procurement of Uniforms and laundry.
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
Related topics
Topics related to RHUL-26024 Procurement of Uniforms and laundry, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
