REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HIGH‑VOLUME DOCUMENT SCANNING, DIGITISATION, AND SECURE DIGITAL STORAGE SERVICES FOR SOCIAL HOUSING SUPPORT FILES
Details
- Topic
- Storage and retrieval services
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Submission
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HIGH‑VOLUME DOCUMENT SCANNING, DIGITISATION, AND SECURE DIGITAL STORAGE SERVICES FOR SOCIAL HOUSING SUPPORT FILES
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2026
About the buyer
Offaly County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
- 63121100 · Storage services
- 72212318 · Scanner software development services
- 72212780 · System, storage and content management software development services
- 72317000 · Data storage services
- 79999100 · Scanning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HIGH‑VOLUME DOCUMENT SCANNING, DIGITISATION, AND SECURE DIGITAL STORAGE SERVICES FOR SOCIAL HOUSING SUPPORT FILES.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
Furniture Removals and Storage Services
- Open tender
Storage and retrieval services
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HIGH‑VOLUME DOCUMENT SCANNING, DIGITISATION, AND SECURE DIGITAL STORAGE SERVICES FOR SOCIAL HOUSING SUPPORT FILES, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,676£135.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
