Replacement Playground Equipment and Safety Surfacing - Swillington
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TEAM SPORT AND PLAY LTD
- Value
- GBP 33,851.5
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Display screens
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Remove Tractor MPU- Replace with 3 Deck MPU Supply and install x1 Play Panel Repainting existing swing set Overlay entire area with Black EPDM Wetpour Designed, supplied and installed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date7 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Swillington Village Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30231300 · Display screens
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 45233250 · Surfacing work except for roads
- 45236210 · Flatwork for children's play area
- 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swillington-village-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swillington-village-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swillington-village-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swillington-village-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swillington-village-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swillington-village-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Playground Equipment and Safety Surfacing - Swillington.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement Playground Equipment and Safety Surfacing - Swillington, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swillington Village Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
