Awarded contract
Renewal of the Annual Support and Maintenance for Data Warehouse System
Details
- Buyer
- Humberside Police
- Supplier(s)
- PLACECUBE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 96,383
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 7 May 2026
Tender description
Web based portal which allows searching of a number of legacy data sets that are no longer available in source systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Humberside Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humberside-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humberside-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humberside-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humberside-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humberside-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humberside-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Renewal of the Annual Support and Maintenance for Data Warehouse System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Humberside Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
