Awarded contract

Refurbishment of Laigh Court Sheltered Housing Unit, Beith

Details

Supplier(s)
James Frew Ltd
Value
GBP 3,512,605.58
Topic
Building construction work
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council (NAC) are required a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out the refurbishment of Laigh Court Sheltered Housing Unit in Beith issued as a mini competition against Refurbishment of Sheltered Housing Units framework, reference NAC/5074. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council (NAC) are required a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out the refurbishment of Laigh Court Sheltered Housing Unit in Beith issued as a mini competition against Refurbishment of Sheltered Housing Units framework, reference NAC/5074. The date for Possession of the Site is 11th May 2026, and the Date for Completion of the Works is 42 weeks after the Date of Possession. The contract will terminate on this date unless otherwise advised in advance in accordance with the above referenced call-off contract terms and conditions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Laigh Court Sheltered Housing Unit, Beith.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.