Provision of Scaffolding Services to support DCP Stores Extension Project (DCPSE)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caithness Scaffolding Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,485.28
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Scaffolding work
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay), as a result of a direct award through the Framework Agreement for Scaffolding Services, for the Provision of Scaffolding Services to support Dounreay Cementation Plant Store Extension (DCPSE). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Scaffolding Services to support DCP Stores Extension Project (DCPSE).
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
