Awarded contract
Provision of Safety Case Consultant Services for FCA Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Abbott Risk Consulting Ltd, Mott MacDonald Limited, R P S Group Limited/ RPS Consulting Group
- Value
- GBP 1,505,324.02
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Safety consultancy services
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Five contracts have been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Safety Case & Peer Review Services - Lot 1, for the provision of safety case services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Safety Case Consultant Services for FCA Programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
