Awarded contract

Provision of Meraki network switches and licences

Details

Value
GBP 135,142.18
Duration
1 year
Topic
Local area network
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the provision of Meraki network switches and licences to Specialist Computer Centre plc on behalf of NHS Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire (BNSSG) Integrated Care Board (ICB). This requirement has been procured via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Network Services 3 (RM6116) Framework Lot 2a: Intra Site Connectivity (Local Area Network) / Local Connectivity Services. Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32410000 · Local area network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Meraki network switches and licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Meraki network switches and licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,112
    £205.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.