Awarded contract

Provision of Kitchen Extract Ducting Cleaning and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 27,452
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

Cleaning of kitchen extract ducting systems, air handling unit AHU and filter changes where required, heating ductwork and the inspection of fire dampers. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Kitchen Extract Ducting Cleaning and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Kitchen Extract Ducting Cleaning and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.