Provision of Health and Safety Package for Local Authorities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Evotix Limited
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Health and Safety Management System to address critical gaps in compliance, governance, and operational safety. The incident risk contract must ensure effective monitoring, reporting, and control of health and safety data across the Council that comprises Full implementation including Support, Maintenance, Automatic Updates, application of configuration tools to match solution to customer requirements, project management and administrator and main system user training. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Health and Safety Package for Local Authorities.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
