Provision of a Cloud‑Hosted SaaS Student Engagement Portal and Mobile Application
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pebble Learning Ltd
- Value
- 168,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
MYDAY SOFTWARE SERVICE AGREEMENT & IMPLEMENTATION The procurement is for MyDay, a cloud‑hosted SaaS digital portal and mobile application provided by Pebble Learning Ltd. The service delivers a single dashboard for students, staff and parents, integrating institutional systems via Microsoft Azure and Single Sign‑On. The contract includes initial onboarding and configuration, ongoing hosting, software updates, data backup, disaster recovery, and standard support services for the duration of the subscription term. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Sheffield College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Cloud‑Hosted SaaS Student Engagement Portal and Mobile Application.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Cloud‑Hosted SaaS Student Engagement Portal and Mobile Application, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£16.9bn
- 1,415£4.4bn
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,735£185.9bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Sheffield College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 94£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
