Awarded contract
Press Red Limited supporting Place Expansion Work across LCR
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRESS RED LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supporting MSP with their Place Expansion/Universal Offer grant award from Sport England.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
