Awarded contract

PPM and RM 10 Legionella Management for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council

Details

Value
GBP 679,671.6
Duration
1 year
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
5 May 2026

Tender description

This tender is for the provision of Legionella Management Services across Lisburn and Castlereagh City Councils portfolio of properties - this will include large leisure facilities and administrative centres. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 71317200 · Health and safety services
  • 90721000 · Environmental safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPM and RM 10 Legionella Management for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPM and RM 10 Legionella Management for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.