Awarded contract
Positive Futures Mentoring - Preventing Criminal Exploitation and County Lines programme.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- POSITIVE FUTURES NORTH LIVERPOOL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Positive Futures Mentoring - Preventing Criminal Exploitation and County Lines programme. The supply period is 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Positive Futures Mentoring - Preventing Criminal Exploitation and County Lines programme..
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
