Awarded contract

Point of Sale Maintenance for Orthopaedic Battery Drivers

Details

Value
GBP 30,821.23
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
6 May 2026

Tender description

Point of Sale Maintenance contract with Original Equipment Manufacturer for Orthopaedic Battery Drivers, purchased as replacement due to compatibility with existing trays. This contract has been awarded via the NHS Supply Chain Total Orthopaedic Solutions 3 Framework (Ref: 2023/S 000-025037).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Point of Sale Maintenance for Orthopaedic Battery Drivers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.