PA23 Direct Award - THP Maintenance (Goddards Green)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PBJ ENGINEERING SERVICE LTD
- Value
- GBP 873,600
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sludge treatment services
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supplier will provide the service for daily operational maintenance and operational support in running the Steam Boiler/THP process plant. To including SW staff training, operational assistance, at Goddards Green. ## Contract award Title: SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THERMAL HYDROLYSIS PROCESS PLANT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Southern Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90513800 · Sludge treatment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-water-services-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PA23 Direct Award - THP Maintenance (Goddards Green).
Related topics
Topics related to PA23 Direct Award - THP Maintenance (Goddards Green), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Water Services Ltd.
- 129£849.0m
- 81£104.7m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 43£11.2bn
- 42£31.2m
- 35£137.6m
- 33£4.1bn
- 28£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
