OUP Online Products for HE 2026-2030
Details
- Buyer
- Jisc
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford University Press
- Value
- 11,142,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Jisc Services Limited is entering into a contract with Oxford University Press to give Jisc members the opportunity to subscribe to OUP Online Products for HE at preferential rates. OUP Online Products for HE combines a range of OUP datasets and online reference works, including Oxford English Dictionary, Oxford Dictionary of National Biography, and Oxford Handbooks Online. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own Use. ## Contract award Title: OUP Online Products for HE 2026-2030
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OUP Online Products for HE 2026-2030.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to OUP Online Products for HE 2026-2030, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jisc.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
