Awarded contract

Multi-Lot Framework Agreement for the Provision of Uniforms

Details

Value
GBP 7,802,660
Topic
Garments
Published
5 May 2026

Tender description

Glasgow Life requires Supplier(s) to provide a variety of clothing garments suitable for different teams with distinct functions. This includes Glasgow Sport and Museums. Each all have a different purpose therefore the Supplier(s) will be required to have an understanding of the complexity of the goods to be supplied under the Framework. Lot 1: Sport Operations Category The Provision of Sports Operations Category. Please find full details of specification in the Invitation to Tender documentation. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from the competition if they are any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 2: Multiple Teams Category One The Provision of Multiple Teams Category One. Please see full details of specification within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from the competition if they are any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 3: Multiple Teams Category Two The Provision of Multiple Teams Category Two. Please see full details of specification within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from the competition if they are any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 4: Football Category The Provision of Football Category, Please see full details of specification within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from the competition if they are any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Lot 5: Refresh Spa Category The Provision of Refresh Spa Category. Please see full details of the specification within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from the competition if they are any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18300000 · Garments
  • 18412000 · Sportswear
  • 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi-Lot Framework Agreement for the Provision of Uniforms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multi-Lot Framework Agreement for the Provision of Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.