Invitation to Tender to provide the Falkland Islands Government with an Electronic Patient Record (EPR) System
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Submission
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of an Electronic Patient Record System for the Falkland Islands Government. The solution will be used by the multi-disciplinary clinical teams situated within the King Edward VII Memorial Hospital & Community settings. The tender documentation is available on the government's e-procurement platform Proactis Pro-Contract. Guides are supplied with this notice for registering and responding to the opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2026
About the buyer
Falklands Islands Government Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falklands-islands-government-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falklands-islands-government-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falklands-islands-government-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falklands-islands-government-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falklands-islands-government-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falklands-islands-government-office.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender to provide the Falkland Islands Government with an Electronic Patient Record (EPR) System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falklands Islands Government Office.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
