Awarded contract

Homes England - Furniture and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

Provision of office furniture for Homes England offices.\r \r Procured via CCS Furniture and Associated Services 2 Framework (RM6308).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homes England - Furniture and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homes England - Furniture and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.