Awarded contract

HMP Holme House - Misting Reel Upgrade BPRN: 649/22/9472 [Constructor]

Details

Value
GBP 1,930,834.98
Duration
11 months
Topic
Prison building construction work
Published
6 May 2026

Tender description

HMP Holme House - Misting Reel Upgrade BPRN: 649/22/9472 [Constructor]: This is a two-stage Design and Build Contract for construction works let under the PPC2000 (amended 2013) (as amended) Form of Contract. The first stage of the contract is for pre-construction services; the second stage is for construction works. The work covers the replacement of existing misting reels infrastructure with new and required backup systems to meet standards and compliance requirements in relevant units.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45216113 · Prison building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMP Holme House - Misting Reel Upgrade BPRN: 649/22/9472 [Constructor].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.