Expired contract
Hire of Shipping Agents for Emergency Response Work
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PENTAGON MARINE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 14,500.34
- Topic
- Hire of vessels with crew
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hire of Shipping Agent for Tug vessels relating to emergency response work during the SOLONG and Stena Immaculate incident. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 September 2025
- Completed: Award published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2026
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60651000 · Hire of vessels with crew
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
