Awarded contract

HE1857 - Construction of a New Salt Barn

Details

Value
GBP 3,441,482
Duration
10 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
6 May 2026

Tender description

Construction of a new salt barn, Gritter lorry garages and welfare provision with the inclusion of a living water system on the Land near Kemps Barn, Junction A350 & B3089, Hindon Road, East Knoyle, SP3 6EU. ## Contract award Title: Construction of a New Salt Barn

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HE1857 - Construction of a New Salt Barn.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.