GB-Nottingham: AP25174 - Trackway Hire - Leen Mills School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sunbelt Rentals Ltd
- Value
- GBP 58,632.75
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract covers the hire, delivery, installation, maintenance, and removal of temporary trackway at Leen Mills School. The temporary trackway is required to provide safe and suitable access for vehicles, plant, and personnel to facilitate the installation of a temporary modular building on the school site. The services will be provided for the duration of the works, commencing on 16 March 2026 and concluding on 28 September 2026. The contractor is responsible for ensuring the trackway remains safe, secure, and fit for purpose throughout the contract period, and for reinstating the site upon removal. The contract has been awarded to Sunbelt Rentals Limited (A‐Plant Hire) with a total contract value of £58,632.75. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Arc Property Services Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: AP25174 - Trackway Hire - Leen Mills School.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arc Property Services Partnership Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
