Awarded contract
Finance Business Partner - Rushcliffe Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Macildowie Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 103,200
- Duration
- 4 months
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Recruitment agency for Finance Business Partner - Rushcliffe Borough Council. Awarded through CCS Framework RM6277
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Finance Business Partner - Rushcliffe Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
