Awarded contract
Executive search partner for Strategic Director for Together for Families
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- STARFISH SEARCH LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Procurement contract for an executive search partner for the recruitment to the role of strategic director for TFF, via a direct award contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date13 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
