Evaluation for the WMCA Investment into project Polly
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burns Owen Partnership
- Value
- GBP 31,825
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Midlands Combined Authority are recruiting for the consultancy to assist with the evaluation of the impact of an investment of £1.4m into the production of Project Polly to mobilise from a base in the West Midlands. This evaluation will assess the economic contribution of Project Polly being produced within the West Midlands. The focus will be on quantifying the Gross Value Added (GVA) to the West Midlands economy and identifying key outcomes and outputs for the regional screen sector and associated supply chains. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation for the WMCA Investment into project Polly.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
