ESPH CS RDC De La Warr Pavilion Refurb Project Manager & Contract Administrator (ESPH733)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bloom Procurement Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 267,627.64
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rother District Council awarded contract to Bloom Procurement Services to assist with De La Warr Pavilion project works (RIBA stages 4.2 to 6). The contract was awarded via the Framework: NEPRO3
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79994000 · Contract administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH CS RDC De La Warr Pavilion Refurb Project Manager & Contract Administrator (ESPH733).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH CS RDC De La Warr Pavilion Refurb Project Manager & Contract Administrator (ESPH733), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rother District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
