Awarded contract

EPR Contract for Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Details

Value
GBP 53,630,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

Award of EPR contract via the NHS LPP Clinical Digital Health Solutions Framework Agreement. Contract awarded to Nervecentre Software Ltd. The contract will commence on 23rd March 2026 and expire on 22nd March 2036. Total Awarded contract for 10 years is £53.63M.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2036in 10 years

About the buyer

Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPR Contract for Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPR Contract for Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.