Design, supply and install a new accessible play area for young children
Details
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Submission
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The total project cost for this bid shall not exceed £130 000. Project vision Crowthorne Parish Council would like to create an inspirational accessible play area for younger children of all abilities in order to: • Make the most of this popular village facility. • Generate more footfall in the Morgan Recreation Ground and therefore the High Street. • Deliver its commitments under the Crowthorne Neighbourhood Plan and the Three Year Strategy Plan. • Support Bracknell Forest Council's SEN Services And ultimately: • Encourage and inspire outdoor play and promote the use of the Morgan Recreation Ground to families. Full details of the scope of works and specification are contained in the invitation to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2026
About the buyer
Crowthorne Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
- 45212140 · Recreation installation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crowthorne-parish-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, supply and install a new accessible play area for young children.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crowthorne Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
