Awarded contract

CT2675/SOC999 Pennywall Phase Town Centre Phase 3

Details

Supplier(s)
Currie and Brown
Value
GBP 144,790
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

Professional Services relating to the delivery of 90 social homes, commercial units + landscaping Lot 1: Pennywell Phase Town Centre Phase 3 - Professional Services relating to the delivery of 90 social homes, commercial units + landscaping

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT2675/SOC999 Pennywall Phase Town Centre Phase 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.