Awarded contract

CP2754-25 CTCRR Bowls Club Design and Build

Details

Value
GBP 1,929,675.81
Duration
1 year
Topic
Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

The design and build of a new bowls club facility, including Club house and all weather bowling green. This development is required as part of the Cullompton Town Centre Relief Road construction. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
  • 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.