Contract for the Purchase of up to 5 x 7.5 tonne GVW Chassis Cab Tippers c/w Crane
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Submission
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Invitation to Tender is comprised of 2 vehicle specifications as follows Specification Description A 7.5t GVW rigid Tipper with Hydraulic Crane B 7.5t GVW rigid Tipper with Hydraulic Crane It is the Council’s intention to enter into a contract for up to 5 x 7.5t Chassis cab tippers c/w cranes dependant on tender outcome and service needs. These may be selected from any of the two specifications
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2026
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Purchase of up to 5 x 7.5 tonne GVW Chassis Cab Tippers c/w Crane.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Purchase of up to 5 x 7.5 tonne GVW Chassis Cab Tippers c/w Crane, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
