CN260653 SELEP Coastal Regeneration Campaign
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- FABBRICA MEDIA LTD
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Kent County Council (KCC) have concluded a procurement process to procure a digital media agency to lead on the management and delivery of a multi-channel consumer-facing destination campaign. The working title for the project is 'The Kent Coast - more than you've heard', with full reporting at the conclusion. The campaign will be delivered under the Visit Kent brand that sits within KCC. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CN260653 SELEP Coastal Regeneration Campaign.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
