Cleaning Contract for The London Oratory School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Julius Rutherfoord & Co Ltd
- Value
- 1,462,410
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The School is seeking to engage a contract cleaning company to deliver cleaning services. The school has approx. 1400 students in the school ## Contract award Title: Cleaning Contract for The London Oratory School
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 April 2026
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
THE LONDON ORATORY SCHOOL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-london-oratory-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-london-oratory-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-london-oratory-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-london-oratory-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-london-oratory-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-london-oratory-school.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Contract for The London Oratory School.
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning Contract for The London Oratory School, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE LONDON ORATORY SCHOOL.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
