Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (CIPD) Experience Assessment
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- Cipd Enterprises Ltd
- Value
- GBP 996,050
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Staff development services
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Cabinet Office has awarded a contract for the provision of CIPD experience assessment, upgrading, and senior leader routes to Chartered Fellowship. The CIPD is the only professional body with the required platform to award these internationally recognised memberships, making them the sole provider for these specific experience-led routes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79633000 · Staff development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (CIPD) Experience Assessment.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
