Call for Tenders for the Provision of Hot School Meals to St. Patrick’s N.S., Cornanool
Details
- Value
- EUR 104,832
- Topic
- School-meal services
- Published
- 10 May 2026
- Submission
- 22 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management of St. Patrick’s N.S., Cornanool invites tenders for the provision of Hot School Meals under the Department of Social Protection School Meals Scheme. The successful tenderer will provide hot meals to approximately 63 students each school day in accordance with the Department of Social Protection Hot School Meals Scheme requirements and all food safety legislation. This competition is being run as an Open Procedure below the €750,000 procurement threshold.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2026
About the buyer
St Patricks NS Cornanool is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55523100 · School-meal services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-ns-cornanool.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-ns-cornanool.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-ns-cornanool.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-ns-cornanool.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-ns-cornanool.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-patricks-ns-cornanool.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tenders for the Provision of Hot School Meals to St. Patrick’s N.S., Cornanool.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
