Awarded contract

C440891 - BTH25-333 EMG Service Provider

Details

Value
GBP 33,670.5
Topic
Nephrology or nervous system specialist services
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

Electromyography (EMG) and Nerve Conduction Study (NCS) services and rehabilitation, Lot 1: Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires a service to be put in place to provide Electromyography (EMG) and Nerve Conduction Study (NCS) services and rehabilitation on the trusts behalf. The goal of this is to reduce wait times and improve patient care. <br/>This is a confirmation of award having been made on a framework agreement for the estimated value of £33,670.50 between the dates of 01/04/2026 and 31/03/2027 with the option to extend up until 31/03/2028.<br/>This is a new service and provider following a min-comp via the Provision of Healthcare Services <br/>Framework Agreement of the NHS Workforce Alliance Reference RM6276

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121220 · Nephrology or nervous system specialist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C440891 - BTH25-333 EMG Service Provider.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C440891 - BTH25-333 EMG Service Provider, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.