Awarded contract

BT368 - Markets Events Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 49,896
Duration
9 months
Topic
Exhibition equipment
Published
6 May 2026

Tender description

We are looking to procure a market/events operator to provide equipment on hire for our calendar of market events next year. This is (provisionally) for a total of eight events across 2026, and will involve providing stalls (inc. gazebos, tables, covers, etc), lighting, generators (where required) and other necessary event equipment, including setup and dismantling. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT368 - Markets Events Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.