Boiler on Prescription: Supply and Install Heating Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENTON NICKELS (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Boiler installation work
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement is for a term service contract for the delivery and management of a domestic heating service supporting vulnerable residents. The Service includes property surveys, resident engagement, temporary heating provision, servicing, repair, replacement, installation, commissioning, certification and reporting in respect of domestic heating systems. ## Contract award Title: Boiler on Prescription: Supply and Install Heating Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2026
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50721000 · Commissioning of heating installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Boiler on Prescription: Supply and Install Heating Systems.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
