Expired contract

Biostat® B Twin Univessel (1 liter)

Details

Value
GBP 73,154.47
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

Biostat 1L vessel - BIOSTATB2, Bioreactor vessel - UNIVESSELMU2, Bioreactor vessel - UNIVESSELMU2, Installation - S8759INSTP, Biobrain software - BIOPATMFCS4 Delivery for bioreactor setup ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 May 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026

About the buyer

University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Biostat® B Twin Univessel (1 liter).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.