Benefit Data Dashboard for South Norfolk Council & Broadland District Council
Details
- Buyer
- Suffolk Coastal District Council, Waveney District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Policy In Practice
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice only. This is a Direct Award Call Off via the CCS RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement for both South Norfolk and Broadland District Council. The cost of the contract is split between the Councils. £21,000 - SNC £21,000 - BDC Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice only. This is a Direct Award Call Off via the CCS RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement for both South Norfolk and Broadland District Council. The cost of the contract is split between the Councils. £21,000 - SNC £21,000 - BDC
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Suffolk Coastal District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Benefit Data Dashboard for South Norfolk Council & Broadland District Council.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Benefit Data Dashboard for South Norfolk Council & Broadland District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
