Awarded contract
Advice in relation to Housing Disrepair Claims (Housing Capital)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anthony Collins Solicitors LLP
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBC - Contract for providing advice in relation to Housing Disrepair Claims under NEPO513 - Legal Services Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advice in relation to Housing Disrepair Claims (Housing Capital).
Related topics
Topics related to Advice in relation to Housing Disrepair Claims (Housing Capital), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
